User:  
Password:  

 
  Home   News   Team   Forum   About us   Contacts  

 LIST OF PARTICIPANTS                                                                                                                                        

Crop List

Project Output

Priority Crops

Protected Areas

Institutions

Experts

Publications


GEF 20 Best Projects

Seminars

BIOVERSITY

GRIS

GIS Data

BIOCASE

CWRDCS

Maps

Armenia

Site Map

Links

 
 
List of participants of the workshop taken place in the conference hall of Hrazdan hotel on December 15 16 of 2005



Simon Papyan
Samvel Galstyan
Arcrun Pepanyan
Avetik Nersisyan
Karen Jenderejyan
Siranush Muradyan
Misha Voskanov
Arthur Hambardzumyan
Ruzanna Davtyan
Siranush Nanagulyan
Narine Zakaryan
Ani Avetisyan
Andreas Melikyan
Michael Gyulkhasyan
Gurgen Yeghiazaryan
Margarita Harutyunyan
Marine Hovhannisyan
Petros Petrosyan
Alla Hayrapetyan
Anahit Ghukasyan
Zhirayr Vardanyan
Hrachya Hovhannisyan
Volodya Voskanyan
Alice Savadyan
Abgar Yeghoyan
Satenik Davtyan
Aida Iskoyan
Andranik Ghulijanyan
Gayane Danielyan
Armenuhi Shahnazaryan
Ashot Avalyan
Michael Hovhannisyan
Karine Grigoryan
Daniel Manzella
Juan Fajardo
Armen Danielyan
Edward Martirosyan
Arthur Amirkhanyan
Arpine Jenderejyan
Haikanush Parsamyan
First Deputy Minister of MoNP
Deputy Minister of MoA
Assistant of the Minister for Mass Media, MoNP
FAO Assistant representative in Armennia
Bioresources Management Agency, Ministry of Nature Protection
Bioresources Management Agency, Ministry of Nature Protection
Bioresources Management Agency, Ministry of Nature Protection
Head of Juridical division of the Ministry of Nature Protection of the Republic of Armenia
Head of the department of international cooperation of the Ministry of Nature Protection of the Republic of Armenia
Department of Botany, Yerevan State University
Department of Botany,Yerevan State University
Department of Botany,Yerevan State University
Vegetable breeding department, Armenian Agricultural Academy
Vegetable breeding department, Armenian Agricultural Academy
Vegetable breeding department, Armenian Agricultural Academy
Plant Genefond Laboratory, Armenian Agricultural Academy
Plant Genefond Laboratory, Armenian Agricultural Academy
Agro-information Center, Armenian Agricultural Academy
Institute of Botany
Institute of Botany
Director of the Institute of Botany
Specialist of study on benefit sharing, Medical University
"Reserve Park Complex" SNCO
National Assembly
“Consumer Rights Protection” NGO
“Consumer Rights Protection” NGO
“Environmental Protection Advocacy Center” NGO
Head of "Forest scientific centre" SNCO
"Forest scientific centre" SNCO
"Forest scientific centre" SNCO
Head of "Reserve Park Complex" SNCO
Ministry of Agriculture of the Republic of Armenia
Ministry of Agriculture of the Republic of Armenia
FAO Rome
FAO Rome
CWR project
CWR project
CWR project
CWR project
FAO National Consultant




HOME         NEWS         TEAM         FORUM         ABOUT US         CONTACTS

Privacy Policy  |  User Agreement  |  Copyright Information
UNEP    GEF   Bioversity International     Ministry of Nature Protection of RA    

Powered by CWR Project. © 2005-2007, CWR Armenia Project. All rights reserved.